?

Log in

Fake Usernames' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Fake Usernames

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Today I was eating a banana. [20 Mar 2007|10:45pm]

peachcolorface
[ mood | stinkline ]

I like bananas, they have potassium!  Anyways, I was eating one today when this guy walked up to me and said "you look hot."  I shook my head and told him that I was actually kind of cold.  He looked confused and then walked away.  Some people are weird!

2 comments|post comment

Hello, I'm New, what's your name? [05 Feb 2007|08:50pm]

fctpq76
God, I hope this community is still active because it looks like so much fun. I just signed up for livejournal three days ago and I've already committed three infidelities against "realness."

Two days ago, I was Steve-o, a 67-year-old gay white male, who liked to go by the name "Stephanie" from Thursday-Saturday.

Yesterday, I was Martha, a suburban housewife with 2.5 kids and a white picket fence.

As of this moment, I'm Jean, one of Genet's very many whores.

The experience is quite liberating. And to think that I once despised online communities.
post comment

Faking Artfully [19 Jan 2007|07:14pm]

qd_2_souls
Hello there everyone!

I'm a wanna be writer who always has trouble getting started. I enjoy feedback so much, to the point where that is often what keeps me going, and suddenly, one day, it occured to me...

Why not make a Character Journal on LJ for a storyline that I have a lot of plans for, but can never seem to get going on? (I also joined this Community to "advertise", because a Character journal is the ultimate in faking, right?)

Hence started the 2 Souled project, a Journal online for the character Quinn Dean. A storyline in which the readers have a say, and have a chance to change or alter Quinn's future simply by being her online friends and comrades.

If you want to participate, or know someone who would, please do!! This project is really exciting to me, An Authoress, but it won't get anywhere with out some reader support!

Please just go here to start at the beginning: http://qd-2-souls.livejournal.com/

Thank You! I hope to have a great time writing with you all in the future!
post comment

Salut. [18 Dec 2006|08:01am]

c_xstars
I thought I'd join because , well , to be honest , this seems like an interesting community. Undercover agents and spies , more like secret lives ;]!
So , Hello again.
Let's just say I'm a french native who's come to America to better learn about the world.
No, not like Borat.
:]
post comment

[14 Oct 2006|10:01pm]

ophelia417
my name is ophelia. i am post-suicidal and loving it. looking for friends in the underworld.
post comment

[12 Apr 2006|03:02pm]

c_glover
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hello, I need a friend or two to help me get on my feet, I want my friend to come on but damm she is stubborn I must say, where is Fairuza Balk before I yank my hair again. How I wish I could stop my impulses, I'll go back to painting until someone replies.

post comment

I'm Not A Faker But... [30 Apr 2005|10:33pm]

caitlin45
[ mood | content ]

Hi All,
Just wanted to let you know that I'm not a faker but I enjoy reading journals that are fake, liek from peoples' pets or if you're RPGing as a celeb or book character. lol just thought I'd let y'all know.
Thanks!
Caitlin

3 comments|post comment

[12 Nov 2004|07:24am]

arafat
I AM DEAD!



I WAS ARAFAT!!(*^#@$
post comment

Hello :) [05 Sep 2004|01:42pm]

garybeals_6143
Hey everybody, I've just joined this comm, although I've had my journal here for a few months. I'm Gary Beals, the runner-up from the first season of a little show called Canadian Idol. My self-titled debut CD came out in August and has been doing well so far. I was born in Cherry Brook, Nova Scotia, but it looks like I'm staying in Toronto...until the tour starts, anyway. Nice to meet some interesting people around here :)
Crossposted from elsewhere...I'm feeling a little lazy today ;)
3 comments|post comment

Hello .. [27 Aug 2004|12:34am]

_mel_gibson_
[ mood | amused ]

I'm new here. Hi? Thought I'd join, seems fun. :)

3 comments|post comment

Yiyiyiyiiyiyiyiyiyi my dear Annabella-Maria!! [21 Aug 2004|09:00pm]

primalfiire
HARK, I am an esteemed writer who has just had several misadventures in the sin trade! I write about them in my journal dear readers and documen the sad, sad life of poor, poor Primal.
post comment

[16 Aug 2004|07:43pm]

alex_kayton
[ mood | calm ]

My name's Alex Kayton. I currently live under two identities, and you might be shocked if you find out what this "normal, Cynophobic (fear of dogs) and silly" guy turns out to be. My journal, my secret life, and only my butler knows. I'm not Batman, I'm just a normal student. Yep. Nice to meet y'all.

And that pic there doesn't mean anything. Really. But if you like to see some of my magic tricks, the Great Kayton will perform especially for you. *bows*

post comment

[02 Aug 2004|07:07pm]

tifa_lockhart20
Hi, I just created this journal, and I'm looking for some new friends, so if any of you like my cute face, please add me! XD
3 comments|post comment

A nice place to get away.... [28 Jul 2004|07:15pm]

love_god_ares
[ mood | naughty ]

...for some adult action.

motel_6

Besides, their pancakes are to die for!

post comment

[21 Jul 2004|01:21pm]

max_martin
So has everyone heard the good news? Pop is back, bitches!

Backstreet boys are here with me in the studio right now recording some new shit for their album.. and I must say, its fucking HOT!! We're all sittin here, poundin beers, rubbin one out on eachother and watchin Nick give it right to Paris. What a pig she is, man!! Well I hope you all like the new shit when it comes out.. but of course you all will cause I wrote it.. and once again ull all fucking buy the album and drop more money into my pocket.. where of course ill spend it on woman (more often men), booze and gambling. Im going for a syphalis test today, so I gotta run! My big throbing cock is turning all sorts of colors and im starting to get scared! Bye, sluts!
2 comments|post comment

Hello all! [19 Jul 2004|08:48pm]
ryouandryou
My name is Ryou Bakura, and its really nice to meet you all! I enjoy tabletop role-playing games, reading, and things like that, and I really hope you come to like me! I'm told there's someone on television who looks a lot like me, but I don't watch much television, so I can't exactly say...
Please respond whenever you like and I hope you enjoy my entires! Oh, and if you see someone posting in red, don't worry because

That means I'm here, rather than right behind you. I'm the OTHER Bakura- The much, much more interesting one. And I too shall be posting from time to time, since I'm his "Dark Half" or whatever, and plan on hijacking his entries when his prattling gets on my nerves... You can leave messages for me, too. In fact, you should- Mabye, if more people like me than him, then he'll go away.

Wishful thinking, i know.

... Oh, and this introduction might wind up being "cross-posted", or however that phrase goes. I just don't have the paitence to type in multiple unique introductions, I mean, how do you modern-day mortals use these... "Key-Boards"? They're so tiny, i'm suprised your fingers don't get stuck like this...
post comment

Hello happy people! [17 Jul 2004|04:40pm]

love_god_ares
[ mood | flirty ]

I'm Ares, the God of Love. I just wanted to introduce myself and see if any of you were in need of my services. I like to help people find the ones they were meant to be with and, if not that, hook people up in general. It's all about finding someone special, making them feel as good as they make you; what else is there to live for?

So, how are all of you doing on this fine day?

8 comments|post comment

[27 Jun 2004|08:27pm]

johnbeverly
[ mood | grumpy ]

hi i'm new.My name is Sid Vicious.Just wanted to say hello.

1 comment|post comment

Tryin to drum up some business [12 Feb 2004|03:43pm]

joe_fixit
[ mood | determined ]

I tend to hang at this place called the lunatic_cafe that caters to peoples like us. Always tellin my friends to head on over cuz I like to liven the place up's much as possible. It's got a nice happy atmosphere I like; keeps me in a decent mood.

Otherwise I'm usually pretty surly...so I'm told.

Some of you should swing on by sometime. It'd help me stay in a good mood.

You wouldn't wanna see me when I'm angry.

2 comments|post comment

New Years Bash [31 Dec 2003|12:01pm]

joe_fixit
[ mood | horny ]

If you're of the fictional type, you might wanna head over to the lunatic_cafe and catch buffy_summer's New Year's eve festivities.

Foods always good and it's an interesting crowd.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]